Privacy Policy

Overview

We recognise the importance of your privacy. This privacy policy applies to the use of our mobile application “Signalong Songs” as well as our website www.signalongsongs.ie

Your Personal Information
Our app does not collect any personal information from our users. We do not require any personal information to be added to the app in order to be able to use the app.

We Comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Our website and mobile application comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 in violation of COPPA, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.

You Can Email Us for Support

We allow users to contact us for support with our application. When you request support for our app we use the information provided by you to help resolve any issues. Any information you share with us via email is not used in any other way.

Links to Third Party Websites

We do provide links to third-party websites (such as social media websites like Twitter & Facebook). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party sites.

Cookies

Where necessary, this site uses cookies to store information about a visitor’s preferences and history in order to better serve the visitor and/or present the visitor with customized content. Cookies can be disabled in your browsing settings.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy at: signalongsongs@gmail.com

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s